Oven Not Heating Up? – Frigidaire Oven Bake Element 316075104

The most common reasons for replacing the bake element are when the oven doesn’t bake evenly, won’t heat, won’t turn off, or won’t turn on.

 

Frigidaire Oven Bake Element 316075104

 

Replacement bake element used on some Frigidaire, Admiral, Crosley, Frigidaire, Gibson, Kelvinator, Kenmore, Montgomery Wards, Tappan, Universal and Westinghouse brand oven models.

Directly Replaces: 316075104, AP4356505, 316075103, 09990062, 1465763, 316075100, 316075102, 3203534, AH2332301, EA2332301, F83-455, PS2332301.

Specification:

  • Approx. 20"W x 19"L.
  • Approx. 14" between terminal connections.
  • .250" male terminal push-in connection.
  • This element uses push on 1/4" high-temp connectors. If you cannot use your old connectors order TJMA02875-1.
  • 2600 watts, 240 volts.

Supported Models:

Admiral 485340A
Admiral 486640A
Admiral 486840A
Crosley CCRE312GWWA
Crosley CCRE312GWWC
Crosley CCRE350GBBA
Crosley CCRE350GBBB
Crosley CCRE350GBBC
Crosley CCRE350GWWA
Crosley CCRE350GWWB
Crosley CCRE350GWWC
Crosley CCRE3530LBB
Crosley CCRE3530LBD
Crosley CCRE3530LWB
Crosley CCRE3530LWD
Crosley CCRE3530LWE
Crosley CCRE3530LWF
Crosley CCRE3530LWG
Crosley CCRE360GBBA
Crosley CCRE360GBBB
Crosley CCRE360GBBD
Crosley CCRE360GSSA
Crosley CCRE360GSSB
Crosley CCRE360GWWA
Crosley CCRE360GWWB
Crosley CCRE360GWWD
Crosley CCRE3860LBA
Crosley CCRE3860LBB
Crosley CCRE3860LBE
Crosley CCRE3860LWA
Crosley CCRE3860LWB
Crosley CCRE3860LWE
Crosley CCRE3860LWF
Crosley CCRE3860LWG
Frigidaire 4811
Frigidaire 4853
Frigidaire 4881
Frigidaire 48044
Frigidaire 48436
Frigidaire 4803A
Frigidaire 480440A
Frigidaire 480440D
Frigidaire 480440E
Frigidaire 480440F
Frigidaire 480447A
Frigidaire 480447D
Frigidaire 480447E
Frigidaire 480447F
Frigidaire 4809A
Frigidaire 4809B
Frigidaire 4813-80B
Frigidaire 4813A
Frigidaire 4820A
Frigidaire 4821-80A
Frigidaire 4821A
Frigidaire 4822A
Frigidaire 4823A
Frigidaire 4833A
Frigidaire 4839A
Frigidaire 484240A
Frigidaire 484360A
Frigidaire 484360B
Frigidaire 484360D
Frigidaire 484367A
Frigidaire 484367B
Frigidaire 484367D
Frigidaire 4843A
Frigidaire 484440A
Frigidaire 484440C
Frigidaire 484440D
Frigidaire 484447C
Frigidaire 484447D
Frigidaire 484560A
Frigidaire 484560B
Frigidaire 484567A
Frigidaire 484567B
Frigidaire 484640A
Frigidaire 4847-80B
Frigidaire 4851A
Frigidaire 4853A
Frigidaire 4863A
Frigidaire 486540A
Frigidaire 486540B
Frigidaire 486540D
Frigidaire 486547A
Frigidaire 486547B
Frigidaire 486547D
Frigidaire 486640B
Frigidaire 486640C
Frigidaire 486640D
Frigidaire 486640E
Frigidaire 486647B
Frigidaire 486647C
Frigidaire 486647E
Frigidaire 48664B
Frigidaire 4869A
Frigidaire 4871A
Frigidaire 4872A
Frigidaire 4873A
Frigidaire 4874-80A
Frigidaire 4874-87A
Frigidaire 4879A
Frigidaire 4889A
Frigidaire 4891A
Frigidaire 4893-80B
Frigidaire 4893A
Frigidaire 4899A
Frigidaire CE300SP2D1
Frigidaire CE300SP2W1
Frigidaire CE300SP2Y1
Frigidaire CE301SP2D1
Frigidaire CE301SP2D2
Frigidaire CE301SP2W1
Frigidaire CE301SP2W2
Frigidaire CFEF3005LWB
Frigidaire CFEF3005LWC
Frigidaire CFEF3005LWD
Frigidaire CFEF3005LWE
Frigidaire CFEF3014LSA
Frigidaire CFEF3014LSB
Frigidaire CFEF3014LSC
Frigidaire CFEF3014LWB
Frigidaire CFEF3014LWC
Frigidaire CFEF3014LWD
Frigidaire CFEF3014LWF
Frigidaire CFEF3014TWA
Frigidaire CFEF3014TWB
Frigidaire CFEF3014TWC
Frigidaire CFEF3016LBA
Frigidaire CFEF3016LBB
Frigidaire CFEF3016LBD
Frigidaire CFEF3016LBE
Frigidaire CFEF3016LBF
Frigidaire CFEF3016LBG
Frigidaire CFEF3016LWA
Frigidaire CFEF3016LWB
Frigidaire CFEF3016LWC
Frigidaire CFEF3016LWD
Frigidaire CFEF3016LWE
Frigidaire CFEF3016LWF
Frigidaire CFEF3016LWG
Frigidaire CFEF3016LWH
Frigidaire CFEF3016LWJ
Frigidaire CFEF3016LWK
Frigidaire CFEF3016TSA
Frigidaire CFEF3016TSB
Frigidaire CFEF3016TSC
Frigidaire CFEF3016TWA
Frigidaire CFEF3016TWB
Frigidaire CFEF3016USA
Frigidaire CFEF3016USB
Frigidaire CFEF3016UWA
Frigidaire CFEF3016UWB
Frigidaire CFEF3018LBA
Frigidaire CFEF3018LBB
Frigidaire CFEF3018LBC
Frigidaire CFEF3018LBD
Frigidaire CFEF3018LBE
Frigidaire CFEF3018LBF
Frigidaire CFEF3018LBG
Frigidaire CFEF3018LBK
Frigidaire CFEF3018LMA
Frigidaire CFEF3018LMB
Frigidaire CFEF3018LMC
Frigidaire CFEF3018LME
Frigidaire CFEF3018LMF
Frigidaire CFEF3018LMG
Frigidaire CFEF3018LMH
Frigidaire CFEF3018LMM
Frigidaire CFEF3018LWA
Gibson CD302VP3D02
Gibson CD302VP3D1
Gibson CD302VP3W02
Gibson CD302VP3W1
Gibson CE301SP2Y1
Gibson CE302BP2D1
Gibson CE302BP2H1
Gibson CE302BP2W1
Gibson CE303VC3D1
Gibson CE303VC3W1
Gibson CE303VP2D01
Gibson CE303VP2H01
Gibson CE303VP2W01
Gibson CEC1M1WXA
Gibson CEC1M1WXB
Gibson CEC1M1WXC
Gibson CEC1M1WXD
Gibson CEC1M1WXE
Gibson CEC1M2WXA
Gibson CEC1M2WXB
Gibson CEC1M2WXC
Gibson CEC1M2WXD
Gibson CEC2M4WXA
Gibson CEC2M4WXB
Gibson CEC2M4WXC
Gibson CEC2M4WXD
Gibson CEC2M4WXE
Gibson CEC3M2WXA
Gibson CEC3M2WXB
Gibson CEC3S5WXA
Gibson CEC3S5WXB
Gibson CEC3S5WXC
Gibson CEC3S5WXD
Gibson CEC4M4WXA
Gibson CEC4M4WXB
Gibson CEC4M4WXC
Gibson CEC4M4WXD
Gibson CEC4M4WXE
Gibson CEC4M6WXA
Gibson CEC4M6WXB
Gibson CEC4M6WXC
Gibson CEC4M6WXD
Gibson CEC4S6DXE
Gibson CEC4S6WXA
Gibson CEC4S6WXB
Gibson CEC4S6WXC
Gibson CEC4S6WXD
Gibson CEC4S6WXE
Gibson CEC4S8DXC
Gibson CEC4S8WXA
Gibson CEC4S8WXB
Gibson CEC4S8WXC
Kenmore 6286232190
Kenmore 6286232890
Kenmore 7909115892
Kenmore 7909116892
Kenmore 7916262190
Kenmore 7916262890
Kenmore 7916272190
Kenmore 7916272890
Kenmore 7916412190
Kenmore 7916412890
Kenmore 7919338913
Kenmore 7919338983
Kenmore 79015011400
Kenmore 79015011401
Kenmore 79015021400
Kenmore 79015021401
Kenmore 79015031400
Kenmore 79015031401
Kenmore 79015032500
Kenmore 79060031100
Kenmore 79060042400
Kenmore 79060042401
Kenmore 79060042402
Kenmore 79060042403
Kenmore 79060042404
Kenmore 79060042405
Kenmore 79060042406
Kenmore 79060071790
Kenmore 79060071791
Kenmore 79060071792
Kenmore 79060071793
Kenmore 79060071794
Kenmore 79060201200
Kenmore 79060201201
Kenmore 79060301300
Kenmore 79060301301
Kenmore 79060301302
Kenmore 79060702900
Kenmore 79060702901
Kenmore 79060702902
Kenmore 79062090100
Kenmore 79062090101
Kenmore 79062090102
Kenmore 79062091100
Kenmore 79062091101
Kenmore 79062091102
Kenmore 79064090300
Kenmore 79064090301
Kenmore 79064090302
Kenmore 79064090303
Kenmore 79064090304
Kenmore 79064090305
Kenmore 79064090306
Kenmore 79064090307
Kenmore 79064090308
Kenmore 79064090309
Kenmore 79064091300
Kenmore 79064091301
Kenmore 79064091302
Kenmore 79064091303
Kenmore 79064091304
Kenmore 79064091305
Kenmore 79064091306
Kenmore 79064091307
Kenmore 79064091308
Kenmore 79064091309
Kenmore 79065312210
Kenmore 79065312214
Kenmore 79065312215
Kenmore 79065319210
Kenmore 79079112200
Kenmore 79079112201
Kenmore 79079112202
Kenmore 79079113200
Kenmore 79079113201
Kenmore 79079113202
Kenmore 79079114200
Kenmore 79079114201
Kenmore 79079114202
Kenmore 79079119200
Kenmore 79079119201
Kenmore 79079119202
Kenmore 79079912300
Kenmore 79079912301
Kenmore 79079912302
Kenmore 79079913300
Kenmore 79079913301
Kenmore 79079913302
Kenmore 79079914300
Kenmore 79079914301
Kenmore 79079914302
Kenmore 79079919300
Kenmore 79079919301
Kenmore 79079919302
Kenmore 79090133700
Kenmore 79090133701
Kenmore 79090133702
Kenmore 79090133703
Kenmore 79090820400
Kenmore 79090820401
Kenmore 79090820402
Kenmore 79090820403
Kenmore 79090820405
Kenmore 79090821400
Kenmore 79090821401
Kenmore 79090821402
Kenmore 79090821403
Kenmore 79090821405
Kenmore 79090900600
Kenmore 79090900601
Kenmore 79090900602
Kenmore 79090900603
Kenmore 79090900604
Kenmore 79090901600
Kenmore 79090901601
Kenmore 79090901602
Kenmore 79090901603
Kenmore 79090901604
Kenmore 79090902600
Kenmore 79090902601
Kenmore 79090902602
Kenmore 79090902603
Kenmore 79090902604
Kenmore 79090904600
Kenmore 79090904601
Kenmore 79090904602
Kenmore 79090904603
Kenmore 79090904604
Kenmore 79090910400
Kenmore 79090910401
Kenmore 79090910402
Kenmore 79090910403
Kenmore 79090911400
Kenmore 79090911401
Kenmore 79090911402
Kenmore 79090911403
Kenmore 79090912400
Kenmore 79090912401
Kenmore 79090912402
Kenmore 79090912403
Kenmore 79090914400
Kenmore 79090914401
Kenmore 79090914402
Kenmore 79090914403
Kenmore 79090920400
Kenmore 79090920401
Kenmore 79090920402
Kenmore 79090920403
Kenmore 79090921400
Kenmore 79090921401
Kenmore 79090921402
Kenmore 79090921403
Kenmore 79090922400
Kenmore 79090922401
Kenmore 79090922402
Kenmore 79090922403
Kenmore 79090924400
Kenmore 79090924401
Kenmore 79090924402
Kenmore 79090924403
Kenmore 79090929400
Kenmore 79090929401
Kenmore 79090929402
Kenmore 79090929403
Kenmore 79090930600
Kenmore 79090930601
Kenmore 79090930602
Kenmore 79090930603
Kenmore 79090931600
Kenmore 79090931601
Kenmore 79090931602
Kenmore 79090931603
Kenmore 79090932600
Kenmore 79090932601
Kenmore 79090932602
Kenmore 79090932603
Kenmore 79090934600
Kenmore 79090934601
Kenmore 79090934602
Kenmore 79090934603
Kenmore 79090939600
Kenmore 79090939601
Kenmore 79090939602
Kenmore 79090939603
Kenmore 79091010200
Kenmore 79091011200
Kenmore 79091012300
Kenmore 79091012301
Kenmore 79091012302
Kenmore 79091014300
Kenmore 79091014301
Kenmore 79091014302
Kenmore 79091022102
Kenmore 79091023300
Kenmore 79091023301
Kenmore 79091023302
Kenmore 79091102000
Kenmore 79091102001
Kenmore 79091105890
Kenmore 79091105891
Kenmore 79091105892
Kenmore 79091106890
Kenmore 79091106891
Kenmore 79091106892
Kenmore 79091107000
Kenmore 79091107001
Kenmore 79092562810
Kenmore 79092563810
Kenmore 79092569810
Kenmore 79093022310

 

We at Appliance Parts Canada of course often source spares far cheaper than anywhere else and some of the prices that we see online are just ridiculous. If you want to save some money then please give us a try. Please email us for spare availability.

 

Buy spare parts in our store at Appliance Parts Canada from our team of spares experts that have a vast knowledge of the domestic appliance industry and will help you find any part you need and get it to you as fast and cheap as possible. Please email us for spare availability.  

 

WANT TO GET IN TOUCH? You are welcome to contact us by email sales@appliancepartscanada with inquires or through our contact form. We are always here to help!

LOOKING FOR SUPPORT? If you're having any troubles or don't know what to do while purchasing appliance parts or accessories through our store, then call us toll-free: 1-800-451-9832

Leave a comment

Name .
.
Message .

Please note, comments must be approved before they are published

x